Blue Ash Recreation Center
Schedule
Calendar
Instructors
Our Website
Sign In
Blue Ash Recreation Center
Sign In
Schedule
Calendar
Instructors
Our Website
Sign In
If you encounter any issues with your PunchPass account, please call the front desk at 513-745-8550.
All classes
Bootcamp
Core Strong
Dance Mix
Fit Mix
Flex & Flow
Forever Fit
Functional 360
Group Cycling
HIIT Cardio
HIIT Core
Jazzercise
Kickboxing
Rip & Ride
Rise & Grind
Tai Chi
Tai Chi
Total Body Fit
TRX
TRX Circuit
Warrior
Yoga
Yoga
Zumba
Location
Blue Gym
Red Gym
Studio 1
Studio 2
Synergy 360
TRX Unit
All Instructors
Amy Touassi
Aviva Rich
Beth Palmisano
Cheni Batchelor
Chris Howell
Denise Holmes
Ebony Johnson
Jazzercise
Joe Becerril
Joy Becker
Joy/Sunny
Laura Radi
Lynn Larmann
Marianna Thomas
Michelle Roberts
Mikella Chrisman
Nick Beattie
Noreen Luptowski
Pegi Deuss
Pilar Mahl
Ray Spencer
Rodney
Sandy
Sunny
TBA
Tim Coletta
Tina Holliday
Trena Perrine
Filtered View! Click to clear Filter
Filter schedule
No class found for the selected class and location.
Dec
21
Wed
December 21
Wednesday
6:15 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Studio 1
Jazzercise
6:15 am
Rise & Grind
45 minutes
Red Gym
Kylie Yanow
9:00 am
Pump It Up
45 minutes
Studio 1
Pegi Deuss
9:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
10:00 am
Zumba
1 hour
Studio 2
Aviva Rich
11:15 am
Forever Fit
CANCELLED
30 minutes
Studio 1
Sam Brune
12:00 pm
Bootcamp
45 minutes
Studio 2
Mike Hollstegge
6:00 pm
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
6:00 pm
TRX
1 hour
TRX Unit
Amy Touassi
6:00 pm
Zumba
1 hour
Studio 2
Michelle Roberts
7:00 pm
Yoga
1 hour
Studio 1
Rodney
Dec
22
Thu
December 22
Thursday
6:15 am
Group Cycling
45 minutes
Studio 2
Pilar Mahl
7:00 am
Tai Chi
2 hours
Studio 1
Tim Coletta
9:15 am
Core Strong
45 minutes
Studio 1
Mike Hollstegge
9:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
10:00 am
Zumba Strong
1 hour
Studio 2
Julie Swart
11:15 am
Forever Fit
30 minutes
Studio 1
Emily Stapleton
12:00 pm
Pump It Up
45 minutes
Studio 1
CC Kipp (sub for Maggie Smith)
4:30 pm
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
6:00 pm
Jazzercise
1 hour
Studio 1
Jazzercise
6:00 pm
TRX
1 hour
TRX Unit
Greg Dornoff
7:30 pm
Tai Chi
1 hour 30 minutes
Studio 1
Tim Coletta
Dec
23
Fri
December 23
Friday
6:15 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Studio 1
Jazzercise
6:15 am
Rise & Grind
CANCELLED
45 minutes
Red Gym
CC Kipp
9:00 am
Rise & Grind-Studio
45 minutes
Studio 1
Kylie Yanow
9:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
10:00 am
Zumba
1 hour
Studio 2
Julie Swart
11:15 am
Forever Fit
CANCELLED
30 minutes
Studio 1
Beth Palmisano
12:00 pm
Bootcamp
CANCELLED
45 minutes
Studio 1
Beth Palmisano
4:30 pm
Jazzercise
CANCELLED
1 hour
Studio 1
Jazzercise
6:00 pm
Hatha Yoga
CANCELLED
1 hour 15 minutes
Studio 2
Noreen Luptowski
Dec
24
Sat
December 24
Saturday
8:30 am
Hatha Yoga
CANCELLED
1 hour 15 minutes
Studio 2
Noreen Luptowski
8:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
8:30 am
Warrior
CANCELLED
45 minutes
Red Gym
Kylie Yanow (sub for Nick Beattie)
9:00 am
TRX
1 hour
TRX Unit
Carmen
9:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
10:00 am
Zumba
CANCELLED
1 hour
Studio 1
Chris Howell
10:30 am
Group Cycling
45 minutes
Studio 2
CC Kipp
Dec
25
Sun
December 25
Sunday
10:30 am
Jazzercise
CANCELLED
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
Dec
26
Mon
December 26
Monday
6:15 am
Jazzercise
CANCELLED
1 hour
Studio 1
Jazzercise
6:15 am
Rise & Grind
CANCELLED
45 minutes
Red Gym
CC Kipp
9:00 am
Pump It Up
45 minutes
Studio 1
Pegi Deuss
9:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
10:00 am
Zumba
1 hour
Studio 1
Beth Andrews
11:15 am
Forever Fit
30 minutes
Studio 1
CC Kipp
12:00 pm
Bootcamp
45 minutes
Studio 2
Beth Palmisano (sub for Sam Brune)
6:00 pm
Jazzercise
CANCELLED
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
6:00 pm
Zumba
1 hour
Studio 1
Carolina Koch
Dec
27
Tue
December 27
Tuesday
6:15 am
Group Cycling
45 minutes
Studio 2
Pilar Mahl
6:15 am
Sports Conditioning - Morning
45 minutes
Red Gym
Anna Hall
7:00 am
Tai Chi
2 hours
Studio 1
Tim Coletta
9:15 am
Core Strong
45 minutes
Studio 1
Mike Hollstegge (sub for Nick Beattie)
9:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
10:00 am
Zumba
1 hour
Studio 2
Sunny (sub for Joy Becker)
11:15 am
Functional 360
30 minutes
Synergy 360
CC Kipp (sub for Emily Stapleton)
12:00 pm
Pump It Up
45 minutes
Studio 1
CC Kipp (sub for Maggie Smith)
4:30 pm
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
5:45 pm
HIIT 30
30 minutes
Studio 1
Anna Hall
6:00 pm
Group Cycling
45 minutes
Studio 2
CC Kipp
6:00 pm
TRX MAX
1 hour
TRX Unit
Sharon
7:30 pm
Tai Chi
1 hour 30 minutes
Studio 1
Tim Coletta
Dec
28
Wed
December 28
Wednesday
6:15 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Studio 1
Jazzercise
6:15 am
Rise & Grind
45 minutes
Red Gym
Kylie Yanow
9:00 am
Pump It Up
45 minutes
Studio 1
Pegi Deuss
9:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
10:00 am
Zumba
1 hour
Studio 2
Aviva Rich
11:15 am
Forever Fit
CANCELLED
30 minutes
Studio 1
Sam Brune
12:00 pm
Bootcamp
45 minutes
Studio 2
Mike Hollstegge
6:00 pm
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
6:00 pm
TRX
1 hour
TRX Unit
Amy Touassi
6:00 pm
Zumba
1 hour
Studio 2
Michelle Roberts
7:00 pm
Yoga
1 hour
Studio 1
Rodney
Dec
29
Thu
December 29
Thursday
6:15 am
Group Cycling
45 minutes
Studio 2
Pilar Mahl
7:00 am
Tai Chi
2 hours
Studio 1
Tim Coletta
9:15 am
Core Strong
45 minutes
Studio 1
Mike Hollstegge
9:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
10:00 am
Zumba Strong
1 hour
Studio 2
Julie Swart
11:15 am
Forever Fit
30 minutes
Studio 1
Mike Hollstegge (sub for Emily Stapleton)
12:00 pm
Pump It Up
45 minutes
Studio 1
Maggie Smith
4:30 pm
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
6:00 pm
Jazzercise
1 hour
Studio 1
Jazzercise
6:00 pm
TRX
1 hour
TRX Unit
Greg Dornoff
7:30 pm
Tai Chi
1 hour 30 minutes
Studio 1
Tim Coletta
Dec
30
Fri
December 30
Friday
6:15 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Studio 1
Jazzercise
6:15 am
Rise & Grind
45 minutes
Red Gym
CC Kipp
9:00 am
Rise & Grind-Studio
45 minutes
Studio 1
Kylie Yanow
9:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
10:00 am
Zumba
1 hour
Studio 2
Julie Swart
11:15 am
Forever Fit
30 minutes
Studio 1
Beth Palmisano
12:00 pm
Bootcamp
45 minutes
Studio 1
Beth Palmisano
4:30 pm
Jazzercise
1 hour
Studio 1
Jazzercise
6:00 pm
Hatha Yoga
CANCELLED
1 hour 15 minutes
Studio 2
Noreen Luptowski
Dec
31
Sat
December 31
Saturday
8:30 am
Hatha Yoga
CANCELLED
1 hour 15 minutes
Studio 2
Noreen Luptowski
8:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
8:30 am
Warrior
45 minutes
Red Gym
Kylie Yanow (sub for Nick Beattie)
9:00 am
TRX
1 hour
TRX Unit
Carmen
9:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
10:00 am
Zumba
1 hour
Studio 1
Chris Howell
10:30 am
Group Cycling
45 minutes
Studio 2
CC Kipp
Jan
1
Sun
January 1
Sunday
10:30 am
Jazzercise
CANCELLED
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
Jan
2
Mon
January 2
Monday
6:15 am
Jazzercise
CANCELLED
1 hour
Studio 1
Jazzercise
6:15 am
Rise & Grind
CANCELLED
45 minutes
Red Gym
CC Kipp
9:00 am
Pump It Up
45 minutes
Studio 1
Pegi Deuss
9:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
10:00 am
Zumba
1 hour
Studio 1
Beth Andrews
11:15 am
Forever Fit
30 minutes
Studio 1
CC Kipp
12:00 pm
Bootcamp
45 minutes
Studio 2
Sam Brune
6:00 pm
Jazzercise
CANCELLED
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
6:00 pm
Zumba
1 hour
Studio 1
Carolina Koch
Jan
3
Tue
January 3
Tuesday
6:15 am
Group Cycling
45 minutes
Studio 2
Pilar Mahl
6:15 am
Sports Conditioning - Morning
45 minutes
Red Gym
Joey Wolf (sub for Anna Hall)
7:00 am
Tai Chi
2 hours
Studio 1
Tim Coletta
9:15 am
Core Strong
45 minutes
Studio 1
Nick Beattie
9:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
10:00 am
Zumba
1 hour
Studio 2
Joy Becker
11:15 am
Functional 360
30 minutes
Synergy 360
Emily Stapleton
12:00 pm
Pump It Up
45 minutes
Studio 1
Maggie Smith
4:30 pm
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
5:45 pm
HIIT 30
30 minutes
Studio 1
Anna Hall
6:00 pm
Group Cycling
45 minutes
Studio 2
CC Kipp
6:00 pm
TRX MAX
1 hour
TRX Unit
Sharon
7:30 pm
Tai Chi
1 hour 30 minutes
Studio 1
Tim Coletta
Jan
4
Wed
January 4
Wednesday
6:15 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Studio 1
Jazzercise
6:15 am
Rise & Grind
45 minutes
Red Gym
Kylie Yanow
9:00 am
Pump It Up
45 minutes
Studio 1
Pegi Deuss
9:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
10:00 am
Zumba
1 hour
Studio 2
Aviva Rich
11:15 am
Forever Fit
30 minutes
Studio 1
Sam Brune
12:00 pm
Bootcamp
45 minutes
Studio 2
Mike Hollstegge
6:00 pm
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
6:00 pm
TRX
1 hour
TRX Unit
Amy Touassi
6:00 pm
Zumba
1 hour
Studio 2
Michelle Roberts
7:00 pm
Yoga
1 hour
Studio 1
Rodney
Jan
5
Thu
January 5
Thursday
6:15 am
Group Cycling
45 minutes
Studio 2
Pilar Mahl
7:00 am
Tai Chi
2 hours
Studio 1
Tim Coletta
9:15 am
Core Strong
45 minutes
Studio 1
Mike Hollstegge
9:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
10:00 am
Zumba Strong
1 hour
Studio 2
Julie Swart
11:15 am
Forever Fit
30 minutes
Studio 1
Emily Stapleton
12:00 pm
Pump It Up
45 minutes
Studio 1
Maggie Smith
4:30 pm
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
6:00 pm
TRX
1 hour
TRX Unit
Greg Dornoff
7:30 pm
Tai Chi
1 hour 30 minutes
Studio 1
Tim Coletta
Jan
6
Fri
January 6
Friday
6:15 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Studio 1
Jazzercise
6:15 am
Rise & Grind
45 minutes
Red Gym
CC Kipp
9:00 am
Rise & Grind-Studio
45 minutes
Studio 1
Kylie Yanow
9:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
10:00 am
Zumba
1 hour
Studio 2
Julie Swart
11:15 am
Forever Fit
30 minutes
Studio 1
Beth Palmisano
12:00 pm
Bootcamp
45 minutes
Studio 1
Beth Palmisano
4:30 pm
Jazzercise
1 hour
Studio 1
Jazzercise
6:00 pm
Hatha Yoga
CANCELLED
1 hour 15 minutes
Studio 2
Noreen Luptowski
Jan
7
Sat
January 7
Saturday
8:30 am
Hatha Yoga
CANCELLED
1 hour 15 minutes
Studio 2
Noreen Luptowski
8:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
8:30 am
Warrior
45 minutes
Red Gym
Nick Beattie
9:00 am
TRX
1 hour
TRX Unit
Carmen
9:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
10:00 am
Zumba
1 hour
Studio 1
Chris Howell
10:30 am
Group Cycling
45 minutes
Studio 2
CC Kipp
Jan
8
Sun
January 8
Sunday
10:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
Jan
9
Mon
January 9
Monday
6:15 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Studio 1
Jazzercise
6:15 am
Rise & Grind
45 minutes
Red Gym
CC Kipp
9:00 am
Pump It Up
45 minutes
Studio 1
Pegi Deuss
9:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
10:00 am
Zumba
1 hour
Studio 1
Beth Andrews
11:15 am
Forever Fit
30 minutes
Studio 1
CC Kipp
12:00 pm
Bootcamp
45 minutes
Studio 2
Sam Brune
6:00 pm
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
6:00 pm
Zumba
1 hour
Studio 1
Carolina Koch
Show 20 more days
Share on Facebook
Send on WhatsApp
Calendar Feeds
loading...