Blue Ash Recreation Center
Thank you for choosing the Blue Ash Recreation Center for your fitness class needs. To obtain reservation privileges and/or to sign up for a fitness class package, call the Welcome Desk at 513-745-8550. Upon approval, you will receive an email with log-in information, log-ins cannot be created prior to receiving your approval email. 

Please note that Reservations can be only made 6 days in advance. You can cancel reservations up to two hours before the class starts. Reservations that are not cancelled will be counted as a no-show. Two no-shows within 30 days will result in a loss of online booking privileges for 14 days.


Sunday
Sun
Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
10:30 am
Jazzercise
Jazzercise
5
TODAY
6:15 am
Jazzercise
Studio 1
Jazzercise
1 hour
6:15 am
Power and Endurance
Red Gym
CC Kipp
45 minutes
26 spots left
9:00 am
Circuit Training
Studio 1
Pegi Deuss
45 minutes
14 spots left
9:30 am
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
10:00 am
Zumba
Studio 1
Beth Andrews
1 hour
23 spots left
11:15 am
Just Fit
Studio 1
CC Kipp
30 minutes
14 spots left
12:00 pm
Cardio Core- Lunchtime
Studio 2
Sam Brune
45 minutes
19 spots left
6:00 pm
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
6:00 pm
Zumba
Studio 1
Carolina Koch
1 hour
19 spots left
6
6:15 am
Group Cycling
Studio 2
Pilar Mahl
1 hour
8 spots left
6:15 am
Sports Conditioning - Morning
Red Gym
Anna Hall
45 minutes
29 spots left
7:00 am
Tai Chi
Studio 1
Tim Coleta
2 hours
14 spots left
9:15 am
Core
Studio 1
Nick Beattie
45 minutes
19 spots left
9:30 am
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
10:00 am
Zumba
Studio 2
Joy Becker
1 hour
16 spots left
11:15 am
Functional Training
Synergy 360
Emily Stapleton
30 minutes
7 spots left
12:00 pm
Circuit Training Lunchtime
Studio 1
Maggie Smith
45 minutes
19 spots left
4:30 pm
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
5:45 pm
HIIT
Studio 1
Anna Hall
30 minutes
20 spots left
6:00 pm
Group Cycling
Studio 2
Michelle Lewis
1 hour
10 spots left
6:00 pm
TRX MAX
TRX Unit
Sharon
1 hour
8 spots left
7:30 pm
Tai Chi
Studio 1
Tim Coleta
1 hour 30 minutes
15 spots left
7
6:15 am
Jazzercise
Studio 1
Jazzercise
1 hour
6:15 am
Power and Endurance
Red Gym
Kylie Yanow
45 minutes
28 spots left
9:00 am
Circuit Training
Studio 1
Pegi Deuss
45 minutes
19 spots left
9:30 am
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
10:00 am
Zumba
Studio 2
Aviva Rich
1 hour
19 spots left
11:15 am
Just Fit
Studio 1
Sam Brune
30 minutes
19 spots left
12:00 pm
Cardio Core- Lunchtime
Studio 2
Mike Hollstegge
45 minutes
20 spots left
6:00 pm
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
6:00 pm
TRX
TRX Unit
Amy Touassi
1 hour
11 spots left
6:00 pm
Zumba
Studio 2
Michelle Roberts
1 hour
20 spots left
7:00 pm
Yoga
Studio 1
Rodney
1 hour
12 spots left
8
6:15 am
Group Cycling
Studio 2
Pilar Mahl
1 hour
9 spots left
7:00 am
Tai Chi
Studio 1
Tim Coleta
2 hours
14 spots left
9:15 am
Core
Studio 1
Mike Hollstegge
45 minutes
19 spots left
9:30 am
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
10:00 am
Zumba Strong
Studio 2
Julie Swart
1 hour
19 spots left
11:15 am
Just Fit
Studio 1
Emily Stapleton
30 minutes
18 spots left
12:00 pm
Circuit Training Lunchtime
Studio 1
Maggie Smith
45 minutes
20 spots left
4:30 pm
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
6:00 pm
Jazzercise
Studio 1
Jazzercise
1 hour
6:00 pm
TRX
TRX Unit
Greg Dornoff
1 hour
9 spots left
7:30 pm
Tai Chi
Studio 1
Tim Coleta
1 hour 30 minutes
15 spots left
9
6:15 am
Jazzercise
Studio 1
Jazzercise
1 hour
6:15 am
Power and Endurance
Red Gym
CC Kipp
45 minutes
29 spots left
9:00 am
Power & Endurance-Studio
Studio 1
Kylie Yanow
45 minutes
19 spots left
9:30 am
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
10:00 am
Zumba
Studio 2
Julie Swart
1 hour
19 spots left
11:15 am
Just Fit
Studio 1
Beth Palmisano
30 minutes
20 spots left
12:00 pm
Cardio Core- Lunchtime
Studio 1
Beth Palmisano
45 minutes
20 spots left
4:30 pm
Jazzercise
Studio 1
Jazzercise
1 hour
6:00 pm
Hatha Yoga
Studio 2
Noreen Luptowski
1 hour 15 minutes
15 spots left
10
8:30 am
Circuit Training- Saturday Morning
Red Gym
CC Kipp
1 hour
31 spots left
8:30 am
Hatha Yoga
Studio 2
Noreen Luptowski
1 hour 15 minutes
12 spots left
8:30 am
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
9:30 am
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
10:00 am
Zumba
Studio 1
Chris Howell
1 hour
25 spots left
10:30 am
Group Cycling
Studio 2
CC Kipp
1 hour
10 spots left
11
10:30 am
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
12
6:15 am
Jazzercise
Studio 1
Jazzercise
1 hour
6:15 am
Power and Endurance
Red Gym
CC Kipp
45 minutes
32 spots left
9:00 am
Circuit Training
Studio 1
Pegi Deuss
45 minutes
20 spots left
9:30 am
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
10:00 am
Zumba
Studio 1
Beth Andrews
1 hour
25 spots left
11:15 am
Just Fit
Studio 1
CC Kipp
30 minutes
20 spots left
12:00 pm
Cardio Core- Lunchtime
Studio 2
Sam Brune
45 minutes
20 spots left
6:00 pm
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
6:00 pm
Zumba
Studio 1
Carolina Koch
1 hour
20 spots left
13
6:15 am
Group Cycling
Studio 2
Pilar Mahl
1 hour
10 spots left
6:15 am
Sports Conditioning - Morning
Red Gym
Anna Hall
45 minutes
32 spots left
7:00 am
Tai Chi
Studio 1
Tim Coleta
2 hours
15 spots left
9:15 am
Core
Studio 1
Nick Beattie
45 minutes
20 spots left
9:30 am
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
10:00 am
Zumba
Studio 2
Joy Becker
1 hour
20 spots left
11:15 am
Functional Training
Synergy 360
Emily Stapleton
30 minutes
12 spots left
12:00 pm
Circuit Training Lunchtime
Studio 1
Maggie Smith
45 minutes
20 spots left
4:30 pm
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
5:45 pm
HIIT
Studio 1
Anna Hall
30 minutes
20 spots left
6:00 pm
Group Cycling
Studio 2
Michelle Lewis
1 hour
10 spots left
6:00 pm
TRX MAX
TRX Unit
Sharon
1 hour
13 spots left
7:30 pm
Tai Chi
Studio 1
Tim Coleta
1 hour 30 minutes
15 spots left
14
6:15 am
Jazzercise
Studio 1
Jazzercise
1 hour
6:15 am
Power and Endurance
Red Gym
Kylie Yanow
45 minutes
32 spots left
9:00 am
Circuit Training
Studio 1
Pegi Deuss
45 minutes
20 spots left
9:30 am
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
10:00 am
Zumba
Studio 2
Aviva Rich
1 hour
20 spots left
11:15 am
Just Fit
Studio 1
Sam Brune
30 minutes
20 spots left
12:00 pm
Cardio Core- Lunchtime
Studio 2
Mike Hollstegge
45 minutes
20 spots left
6:00 pm
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
6:00 pm
TRX
TRX Unit
Amy Touassi
1 hour
13 spots left
6:00 pm
Zumba
Studio 2
Michelle Roberts
1 hour
20 spots left
7:00 pm
Yoga
Studio 1
Rodney
1 hour
20 spots left
15
6:15 am
Group Cycling
Studio 2
Pilar Mahl
1 hour
10 spots left
7:00 am
Tai Chi
Studio 1
Tim Coleta
2 hours
15 spots left
9:15 am
Core
Studio 1
Mike Hollstegge
45 minutes
20 spots left
9:30 am
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
10:00 am
Zumba Strong
Studio 2
Julie Swart
1 hour
20 spots left
11:15 am
Just Fit
Studio 1
Emily Stapleton
30 minutes
20 spots left
12:00 pm
Circuit Training Lunchtime
Studio 1
Maggie Smith
45 minutes
20 spots left
4:30 pm
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
6:00 pm
Jazzercise
Studio 1
Jazzercise
1 hour
6:00 pm
TRX
TRX Unit
Greg Dornoff
1 hour
13 spots left
7:30 pm
Tai Chi
Studio 1
Tim Coleta
1 hour 30 minutes
15 spots left
16
6:15 am
Jazzercise
Studio 1
Jazzercise
1 hour
6:15 am
Power and Endurance
Red Gym
CC Kipp
45 minutes
32 spots left
9:00 am
Power & Endurance-Studio
Studio 1
Kylie Yanow
45 minutes
20 spots left
9:30 am
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
10:00 am
Zumba
Studio 2
Julie Swart
1 hour
20 spots left
11:15 am
Just Fit
Studio 1
Beth Palmisano
30 minutes
20 spots left
12:00 pm
Cardio Core- Lunchtime
Studio 1
Beth Palmisano
45 minutes
20 spots left
4:30 pm
Jazzercise
Studio 1
Jazzercise
1 hour
6:00 pm
Hatha Yoga
Studio 2
Noreen Luptowski
1 hour 15 minutes
15 spots left
17
8:30 am
Circuit Training- Saturday Morning
Red Gym
Nick Beattie
1 hour
32 spots left
8:30 am
Hatha Yoga
Studio 2
Noreen Luptowski
1 hour 15 minutes
15 spots left
8:30 am
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
9:30 am
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
10:00 am
Zumba
Studio 1
Chris Howell
1 hour
25 spots left
10:30 am
Group Cycling
Studio 2
CC Kipp
1 hour
10 spots left
18
10:30 am
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
19
6:15 am
Jazzercise
Studio 1
Jazzercise
1 hour
6:15 am
Power and Endurance
Red Gym
CC Kipp
45 minutes
32 spots left
9:00 am
Circuit Training
Studio 1
Pegi Deuss
45 minutes
20 spots left
9:30 am
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
10:00 am
Zumba
Studio 1
Beth Andrews
1 hour
25 spots left
11:15 am
Just Fit
Studio 1
CC Kipp
30 minutes
20 spots left
12:00 pm
Cardio Core- Lunchtime
Studio 2
Sam Brune
45 minutes
20 spots left
6:00 pm
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
6:00 pm
Zumba
Studio 1
Carolina Koch
1 hour
20 spots left
20
6:15 am
Group Cycling
Studio 2
Pilar Mahl
1 hour
10 spots left
6:15 am
Sports Conditioning - Morning
Red Gym
Anna Hall
45 minutes
32 spots left
7:00 am
Tai Chi
Studio 1
Tim Coleta
2 hours
15 spots left
9:15 am
Core
Studio 1
Nick Beattie
45 minutes
20 spots left
9:30 am
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
10:00 am
Zumba
Studio 2
Joy Becker
1 hour
20 spots left
11:15 am
Functional Training
Synergy 360
Emily Stapleton
30 minutes
12 spots left
12:00 pm
Circuit Training Lunchtime
Studio 1
Maggie Smith
45 minutes
20 spots left
4:30 pm
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
5:45 pm
HIIT
Studio 1
Anna Hall
30 minutes
20 spots left
6:00 pm
Group Cycling
Studio 2
Michelle Lewis
1 hour
10 spots left
6:00 pm
TRX MAX
TRX Unit
Sharon
1 hour
13 spots left
7:30 pm
Tai Chi
Studio 1
Tim Coleta
1 hour 30 minutes
15 spots left
21
6:15 am
Jazzercise
Studio 1
Jazzercise
1 hour
6:15 am
Power and Endurance
Red Gym
Kylie Yanow
45 minutes
32 spots left
9:00 am
Circuit Training
Studio 1
Pegi Deuss
45 minutes
20 spots left
9:30 am
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
10:00 am
Zumba
Studio 2
Aviva Rich
1 hour
20 spots left
11:15 am
Just Fit
Studio 1
Sam Brune
30 minutes
20 spots left
12:00 pm
Cardio Core- Lunchtime
Studio 2
Mike Hollstegge
45 minutes
20 spots left
6:00 pm
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
6:00 pm
TRX
TRX Unit
Amy Touassi
1 hour
13 spots left
6:00 pm
Zumba
Studio 2
Michelle Roberts
1 hour
20 spots left
7:00 pm
Yoga
Studio 1
Rodney
1 hour
20 spots left
22
6:15 am
Group Cycling
Studio 2
Pilar Mahl
1 hour
10 spots left
7:00 am
Tai Chi
Studio 1
Tim Coleta
2 hours
15 spots left
9:15 am
Core
Studio 1
Mike Hollstegge
45 minutes
20 spots left
9:30 am
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
10:00 am
Zumba Strong
Studio 2
Julie Swart
1 hour
20 spots left
11:15 am
Just Fit
Studio 1
Emily Stapleton
30 minutes
20 spots left
12:00 pm
Circuit Training Lunchtime
Studio 1
Maggie Smith
45 minutes
20 spots left
4:30 pm
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
6:00 pm
Jazzercise
Studio 1
Jazzercise
1 hour
6:00 pm
TRX
TRX Unit
Greg Dornoff
1 hour
13 spots left
7:30 pm
Tai Chi
Studio 1
Tim Coleta
1 hour 30 minutes
15 spots left
23
6:15 am
Jazzercise
Studio 1
Jazzercise
1 hour
6:15 am
Power and Endurance
Red Gym
CC Kipp
45 minutes
32 spots left
9:00 am
Power & Endurance-Studio
Studio 1
Kylie Yanow
45 minutes
20 spots left
9:30 am
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
10:00 am
Zumba
Studio 2
Julie Swart
1 hour
20 spots left
11:15 am
Just Fit
Studio 1
Beth Palmisano
30 minutes
20 spots left
12:00 pm
Cardio Core- Lunchtime
Studio 1
Beth Palmisano
45 minutes
20 spots left
4:30 pm
Jazzercise
Studio 1
Jazzercise
1 hour
6:00 pm
Hatha Yoga
Studio 2
Noreen Luptowski
1 hour 15 minutes
15 spots left
24
8:30 am
Circuit Training- Saturday Morning
Red Gym
Kylie Yanow
1 hour
32 spots left
8:30 am
Hatha Yoga
Studio 2
Noreen Luptowski
1 hour 15 minutes
CANCELLED
8:30 am
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
9:30 am
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
10:00 am
Zumba
Studio 1
Chris Howell
1 hour
25 spots left
10:30 am
Group Cycling
Studio 2
CC Kipp
1 hour
10 spots left
25
10:30 am
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
CANCELLED
26
6:15 am
Jazzercise
Studio 1
Jazzercise
1 hour
CANCELLED
6:15 am
Power and Endurance
Red Gym
CC Kipp
45 minutes
CANCELLED
9:00 am
Circuit Training
Studio 1
Pegi Deuss
45 minutes
20 spots left
10:00 am
Zumba
Studio 1
Beth Andrews
1 hour
25 spots left
10:30 am
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
11:15 am
Just Fit
Studio 1
CC Kipp
30 minutes
20 spots left
12:00 pm
Cardio Core- Lunchtime
Studio 2
Sam Brune
45 minutes
20 spots left
6:00 pm
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
CANCELLED
6:00 pm
Zumba
Studio 1
Carolina Koch
1 hour
20 spots left
27
6:15 am
Group Cycling
Studio 2
Pilar Mahl
1 hour
10 spots left
6:15 am
Sports Conditioning - Morning
Red Gym
Anna Hall
45 minutes
32 spots left
7:00 am
Tai Chi
Studio 1
Tim Coleta
2 hours
15 spots left
9:15 am
Core
Studio 1
Nick Beattie
45 minutes
20 spots left
9:30 am
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
10:00 am
Zumba
Studio 2
Joy Becker
1 hour
20 spots left
11:15 am
Functional Training
Synergy 360
Emily Stapleton
30 minutes
12 spots left
12:00 pm
Circuit Training Lunchtime
Studio 1
Maggie Smith
45 minutes
20 spots left
4:30 pm
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
5:45 pm
HIIT
Studio 1
Anna Hall
30 minutes
20 spots left
6:00 pm
Group Cycling
Studio 2
Michelle Lewis
1 hour
10 spots left
6:00 pm
TRX MAX
TRX Unit
Sharon
1 hour
13 spots left
7:30 pm
Tai Chi
Studio 1
Tim Coleta
1 hour 30 minutes
15 spots left
28
6:15 am
Jazzercise
Studio 1
Jazzercise
1 hour
6:15 am
Power and Endurance
Red Gym
Kylie Yanow
45 minutes
32 spots left
9:00 am
Circuit Training
Studio 1
Pegi Deuss
45 minutes
20 spots left
9:30 am
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
10:00 am
Zumba
Studio 2
Aviva Rich
1 hour
20 spots left
11:15 am
Just Fit
Studio 1
Sam Brune
30 minutes
20 spots left
12:00 pm
Cardio Core- Lunchtime
Studio 2
Mike Hollstegge
45 minutes
20 spots left
6:00 pm
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
6:00 pm
TRX
TRX Unit
Amy Touassi
1 hour
13 spots left
6:00 pm
Zumba
Studio 2
Michelle Roberts
1 hour
20 spots left
7:00 pm
Yoga
Studio 1
Rodney
1 hour
20 spots left
29
6:15 am
Group Cycling
Studio 2
Pilar Mahl
1 hour
10 spots left
7:00 am
Tai Chi
Studio 1
Tim Coleta
2 hours
15 spots left
9:15 am
Core
Studio 1
Mike Hollstegge
45 minutes
20 spots left
9:30 am
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
10:00 am
Zumba Strong
Studio 2
Julie Swart
1 hour
20 spots left
11:15 am
Just Fit
Studio 1
Emily Stapleton
30 minutes
20 spots left
12:00 pm
Circuit Training Lunchtime
Studio 1
Maggie Smith
45 minutes
20 spots left
4:30 pm
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
6:00 pm
Jazzercise
Studio 1
Jazzercise
1 hour
6:00 pm
TRX
TRX Unit
Greg Dornoff
1 hour
13 spots left
7:30 pm
Tai Chi
Studio 1
Tim Coleta
1 hour 30 minutes
15 spots left
30
6:15 am
Jazzercise
Studio 1
Jazzercise
1 hour
6:15 am
Power and Endurance
Red Gym
CC Kipp
45 minutes
32 spots left
9:00 am
Power & Endurance-Studio
Studio 1
Kylie Yanow
45 minutes
20 spots left
9:30 am
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
10:00 am
Zumba
Studio 2
Julie Swart
1 hour
20 spots left
11:15 am
Just Fit
Studio 1
Beth Palmisano
30 minutes
20 spots left
12:00 pm
Cardio Core- Lunchtime
Studio 1
Beth Palmisano
45 minutes
20 spots left
4:30 pm
Jazzercise
Studio 1
Jazzercise
1 hour
6:00 pm
Hatha Yoga
Studio 2
Noreen Luptowski
1 hour 15 minutes
15 spots left
31
8:30 am
Circuit Training- Saturday Morning
Red Gym
Kylie Yanow
1 hour
32 spots left
8:30 am
Hatha Yoga
Studio 2
Noreen Luptowski
1 hour 15 minutes
CANCELLED
8:30 am
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
9:30 am
Jazzercise
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
1 hour
10:00 am
Zumba
Studio 1
Chris Howell
1 hour
25 spots left
10:30 am
Group Cycling
Studio 2
CC Kipp
1 hour
10 spots left
loading...