Blue Ash Recreation Center
Thank you for choosing the Blue Ash Recreation Center for your fitness class needs. To obtain reservation privileges and/or to sign up for a fitness class package, call the Welcome Desk at 513-745-8550. Upon approval, you will receive an email with log-in information, log-ins cannot be created prior to receiving your approval email. 

Please note that Reservations can be only made 6 days in advance. You can cancel reservations up to two hours before the class starts. Reservations that are not cancelled will be counted as a no-show. Two no-shows within 30 days will result in a loss of online booking privileges for 14 days.


No class found for the selected class and location.
Dec
14 Wed
December 14
Wednesday
6:15 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Studio 1
Jazzercise
6:15 am
Power and Endurance
45 minutes
Red Gym
Kylie Yanow
32 SPOTS LEFT
9:00 am
Circuit Training
45 minutes
Studio 1
Pegi Deuss
20 SPOTS LEFT
9:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
10:00 am
Zumba
1 hour
Studio 2
Aviva Rich
20 SPOTS LEFT
11:15 am
Just Fit
30 minutes
Studio 1
Sam Brune
20 SPOTS LEFT
12:00 pm
Cardio Core- Lunchtime
45 minutes
Studio 2
Mike Hollstegge
20 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
6:00 pm
TRX
1 hour
TRX Unit
Amy Touassi
13 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Zumba
1 hour
Studio 2
Michelle Roberts
20 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Yoga
1 hour
Studio 1
Rodney
20 SPOTS LEFT
Dec
15 Thu
December 15
Thursday
6:15 am
Group Cycling
1 hour
Studio 2
Pilar Mahl
10 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 am
Tai Chi
2 hours
Studio 1
Tim Coleta
15 SPOTS LEFT
9:15 am
Core
45 minutes
Studio 1
Mike Hollstegge
20 SPOTS LEFT
9:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
10:00 am
Zumba Strong
1 hour
Studio 2
Julie Swart
20 SPOTS LEFT
11:15 am
Just Fit
30 minutes
Studio 1
Emily Stapleton
20 SPOTS LEFT
12:00 pm
Circuit Training Lunchtime
45 minutes
Studio 1
Maggie Smith
20 SPOTS LEFT
4:30 pm
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
6:00 pm
Jazzercise
1 hour
Studio 1
Jazzercise
6:00 pm
TRX
1 hour
TRX Unit
Greg Dornoff
13 SPOTS LEFT
7:30 pm
Tai Chi
1 hour 30 minutes
Studio 1
Tim Coleta
15 SPOTS LEFT
Dec
16 Fri
December 16
Friday
6:15 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Studio 1
Jazzercise
6:15 am
Power and Endurance
45 minutes
Red Gym
CC Kipp
32 SPOTS LEFT
9:00 am
Power & Endurance-Studio
45 minutes
Studio 1
Kylie Yanow
20 SPOTS LEFT
9:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
10:00 am
Zumba
1 hour
Studio 2
Julie Swart
20 SPOTS LEFT
11:15 am
Just Fit
30 minutes
Studio 1
Beth Palmisano
20 SPOTS LEFT
12:00 pm
Cardio Core- Lunchtime
45 minutes
Studio 1
Beth Palmisano
20 SPOTS LEFT
4:30 pm
Jazzercise
1 hour
Studio 1
Jazzercise
6:00 pm
Hatha Yoga
1 hour 15 minutes
Studio 2
Noreen Luptowski
15 SPOTS LEFT
Dec
17 Sat
December 17
Saturday
8:30 am
Circuit Training- Saturday Morning
1 hour
Red Gym
Nick Beattie
32 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 am
Hatha Yoga
1 hour 15 minutes
Studio 2
Noreen Luptowski
15 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
9:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
10:00 am
Zumba
1 hour
Studio 1
Chris Howell
25 SPOTS LEFT
10:30 am
Group Cycling
1 hour
Studio 2
CC Kipp
10 SPOTS LEFT
Dec
18 Sun
December 18
Sunday
10:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
Dec
19 Mon
December 19
Monday
6:15 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Studio 1
Jazzercise
6:15 am
Power and Endurance
45 minutes
Red Gym
CC Kipp
32 SPOTS LEFT
9:00 am
Circuit Training
45 minutes
Studio 1
Pegi Deuss
20 SPOTS LEFT
9:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
10:00 am
Zumba
1 hour
Studio 1
Beth Andrews
25 SPOTS LEFT
11:15 am
Just Fit
30 minutes
Studio 1
CC Kipp
20 SPOTS LEFT
12:00 pm
Cardio Core- Lunchtime
45 minutes
Studio 2
Sam Brune
20 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
6:00 pm
Zumba
1 hour
Studio 1
Carolina Koch
20 SPOTS LEFT
Dec
20 Tue
December 20
Tuesday
6:15 am
Group Cycling
1 hour
Studio 2
Pilar Mahl
10 SPOTS LEFT
6:15 am
Sports Conditioning - Morning
45 minutes
Red Gym
Anna Hall
32 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 am
Tai Chi
2 hours
Studio 1
Tim Coleta
15 SPOTS LEFT
9:15 am
Core
45 minutes
Studio 1
Nick Beattie
20 SPOTS LEFT
9:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
10:00 am
Zumba
1 hour
Studio 2
Joy Becker
20 SPOTS LEFT
11:15 am
Functional Training
30 minutes
Synergy 360
Emily Stapleton
12 SPOTS LEFT
12:00 pm
Circuit Training Lunchtime
45 minutes
Studio 1
Maggie Smith
20 SPOTS LEFT
4:30 pm
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
5:45 pm
HIIT
30 minutes
Studio 1
Anna Hall
20 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Group Cycling
1 hour
Studio 2
Michelle Lewis
10 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
TRX MAX
1 hour
TRX Unit
Sharon
13 SPOTS LEFT
7:30 pm
Tai Chi
1 hour 30 minutes
Studio 1
Tim Coleta
15 SPOTS LEFT
Dec
21 Wed
December 21
Wednesday
6:15 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Studio 1
Jazzercise
6:15 am
Power and Endurance
45 minutes
Red Gym
Kylie Yanow
32 SPOTS LEFT
9:00 am
Circuit Training
45 minutes
Studio 1
Pegi Deuss
20 SPOTS LEFT
9:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
10:00 am
Zumba
1 hour
Studio 2
Aviva Rich
20 SPOTS LEFT
11:15 am
Just Fit
30 minutes
Studio 1
Sam Brune
20 SPOTS LEFT
12:00 pm
Cardio Core- Lunchtime
45 minutes
Studio 2
Mike Hollstegge
20 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
6:00 pm
TRX
1 hour
TRX Unit
Amy Touassi
13 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Zumba
1 hour
Studio 2
Michelle Roberts
20 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Yoga
1 hour
Studio 1
Rodney
20 SPOTS LEFT
Dec
22 Thu
December 22
Thursday
6:15 am
Group Cycling
1 hour
Studio 2
Pilar Mahl
10 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 am
Tai Chi
2 hours
Studio 1
Tim Coleta
15 SPOTS LEFT
9:15 am
Core
45 minutes
Studio 1
Mike Hollstegge
20 SPOTS LEFT
9:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
10:00 am
Zumba Strong
1 hour
Studio 2
Julie Swart
20 SPOTS LEFT
11:15 am
Just Fit
30 minutes
Studio 1
Emily Stapleton
20 SPOTS LEFT
12:00 pm
Circuit Training Lunchtime
45 minutes
Studio 1
Maggie Smith
20 SPOTS LEFT
4:30 pm
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
6:00 pm
Jazzercise
1 hour
Studio 1
Jazzercise
6:00 pm
TRX
1 hour
TRX Unit
Greg Dornoff
13 SPOTS LEFT
7:30 pm
Tai Chi
1 hour 30 minutes
Studio 1
Tim Coleta
15 SPOTS LEFT
Dec
23 Fri
December 23
Friday
6:15 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Studio 1
Jazzercise
6:15 am
Power and Endurance
45 minutes
Red Gym
CC Kipp
32 SPOTS LEFT
9:00 am
Power & Endurance-Studio
45 minutes
Studio 1
Kylie Yanow
20 SPOTS LEFT
9:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
10:00 am
Zumba
1 hour
Studio 2
Julie Swart
20 SPOTS LEFT
11:15 am
Just Fit
30 minutes
Studio 1
Beth Palmisano
20 SPOTS LEFT
12:00 pm
Cardio Core- Lunchtime
45 minutes
Studio 1
Beth Palmisano
20 SPOTS LEFT
4:30 pm
Jazzercise
1 hour
Studio 1
Jazzercise
6:00 pm
Hatha Yoga
1 hour 15 minutes
Studio 2
Noreen Luptowski
15 SPOTS LEFT
Dec
24 Sat
December 24
Saturday
8:30 am
Circuit Training- Saturday Morning
1 hour
Red Gym
Kylie Yanow (sub for Nick Beattie)
32 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 am
Hatha Yoga
CANCELLED
1 hour 15 minutes
Studio 2
Noreen Luptowski
8:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
9:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
10:00 am
Zumba
1 hour
Studio 1
Chris Howell
25 SPOTS LEFT
10:30 am
Group Cycling
1 hour
Studio 2
CC Kipp
10 SPOTS LEFT
Dec
25 Sun
December 25
Sunday
10:30 am
Jazzercise
CANCELLED
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
Dec
26 Mon
December 26
Monday
6:15 am
Jazzercise
CANCELLED
1 hour
Studio 1
Jazzercise
6:15 am
Power and Endurance
CANCELLED
45 minutes
Red Gym
CC Kipp
9:00 am
Circuit Training
45 minutes
Studio 1
Pegi Deuss
20 SPOTS LEFT
10:00 am
Zumba
1 hour
Studio 1
Beth Andrews
25 SPOTS LEFT
10:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
11:15 am
Just Fit
30 minutes
Studio 1
CC Kipp
20 SPOTS LEFT
12:00 pm
Cardio Core- Lunchtime
45 minutes
Studio 2
Sam Brune
20 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Jazzercise
CANCELLED
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
6:00 pm
Zumba
1 hour
Studio 1
Carolina Koch
20 SPOTS LEFT
Dec
27 Tue
December 27
Tuesday
6:15 am
Group Cycling
1 hour
Studio 2
Pilar Mahl
10 SPOTS LEFT
6:15 am
Sports Conditioning - Morning
45 minutes
Red Gym
Anna Hall
32 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 am
Tai Chi
2 hours
Studio 1
Tim Coleta
15 SPOTS LEFT
9:15 am
Core
45 minutes
Studio 1
Nick Beattie
20 SPOTS LEFT
9:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
10:00 am
Zumba
1 hour
Studio 2
Joy Becker
20 SPOTS LEFT
11:15 am
Functional Training
30 minutes
Synergy 360
Emily Stapleton
12 SPOTS LEFT
12:00 pm
Circuit Training Lunchtime
45 minutes
Studio 1
Maggie Smith
20 SPOTS LEFT
4:30 pm
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
5:45 pm
HIIT
30 minutes
Studio 1
Anna Hall
20 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Group Cycling
1 hour
Studio 2
Michelle Lewis
10 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
TRX MAX
1 hour
TRX Unit
Sharon
13 SPOTS LEFT
7:30 pm
Tai Chi
1 hour 30 minutes
Studio 1
Tim Coleta
15 SPOTS LEFT
Dec
28 Wed
December 28
Wednesday
6:15 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Studio 1
Jazzercise
6:15 am
Power and Endurance
45 minutes
Red Gym
Kylie Yanow
32 SPOTS LEFT
9:00 am
Circuit Training
45 minutes
Studio 1
Pegi Deuss
20 SPOTS LEFT
9:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
10:00 am
Zumba
1 hour
Studio 2
Aviva Rich
20 SPOTS LEFT
11:15 am
Just Fit
30 minutes
Studio 1
Sam Brune
20 SPOTS LEFT
12:00 pm
Cardio Core- Lunchtime
45 minutes
Studio 2
Mike Hollstegge
20 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
6:00 pm
TRX
1 hour
TRX Unit
Amy Touassi
13 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Zumba
1 hour
Studio 2
Michelle Roberts
20 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 pm
Yoga
1 hour
Studio 1
Rodney
20 SPOTS LEFT
Dec
29 Thu
December 29
Thursday
6:15 am
Group Cycling
1 hour
Studio 2
Pilar Mahl
10 SPOTS LEFT
7:00 am
Tai Chi
2 hours
Studio 1
Tim Coleta
15 SPOTS LEFT
9:15 am
Core
45 minutes
Studio 1
Mike Hollstegge
20 SPOTS LEFT
9:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
10:00 am
Zumba Strong
1 hour
Studio 2
Julie Swart
20 SPOTS LEFT
11:15 am
Just Fit
30 minutes
Studio 1
Emily Stapleton
20 SPOTS LEFT
12:00 pm
Circuit Training Lunchtime
45 minutes
Studio 1
Maggie Smith
20 SPOTS LEFT
4:30 pm
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
6:00 pm
Jazzercise
1 hour
Studio 1
Jazzercise
6:00 pm
TRX
1 hour
TRX Unit
Greg Dornoff
13 SPOTS LEFT
7:30 pm
Tai Chi
1 hour 30 minutes
Studio 1
Tim Coleta
15 SPOTS LEFT
Dec
30 Fri
December 30
Friday
6:15 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Studio 1
Jazzercise
6:15 am
Power and Endurance
45 minutes
Red Gym
CC Kipp
32 SPOTS LEFT
9:00 am
Power & Endurance-Studio
45 minutes
Studio 1
Kylie Yanow
20 SPOTS LEFT
9:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
10:00 am
Zumba
1 hour
Studio 2
Julie Swart
20 SPOTS LEFT
11:15 am
Just Fit
30 minutes
Studio 1
Beth Palmisano
20 SPOTS LEFT
12:00 pm
Cardio Core- Lunchtime
45 minutes
Studio 1
Beth Palmisano
20 SPOTS LEFT
4:30 pm
Jazzercise
1 hour
Studio 1
Jazzercise
6:00 pm
Hatha Yoga
1 hour 15 minutes
Studio 2
Noreen Luptowski
15 SPOTS LEFT
Dec
31 Sat
December 31
Saturday
8:30 am
Circuit Training- Saturday Morning
1 hour
Red Gym
Kylie Yanow (sub for Nick Beattie)
32 SPOTS LEFT
8:30 am
Hatha Yoga
CANCELLED
1 hour 15 minutes
Studio 2
Noreen Luptowski
8:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
9:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
10:00 am
Zumba
1 hour
Studio 1
Chris Howell
25 SPOTS LEFT
10:30 am
Group Cycling
1 hour
Studio 2
CC Kipp
10 SPOTS LEFT
Jan
1 Sun
January 1
Sunday
10:30 am
Jazzercise
CANCELLED
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
Jan
2 Mon
January 2
Monday
6:15 am
Jazzercise
CANCELLED
1 hour
Studio 1
Jazzercise
6:15 am
Power and Endurance
CANCELLED
45 minutes
Red Gym
CC Kipp
9:00 am
Circuit Training
45 minutes
Studio 1
Pegi Deuss
20 SPOTS LEFT
10:00 am
Zumba
1 hour
Studio 1
Beth Andrews
25 SPOTS LEFT
10:30 am
Jazzercise
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
11:15 am
Just Fit
30 minutes
Studio 1
CC Kipp
20 SPOTS LEFT
12:00 pm
Cardio Core- Lunchtime
45 minutes
Studio 2
Sam Brune
20 SPOTS LEFT
6:00 pm
Jazzercise
CANCELLED
1 hour
Blue Gym
Jazzercise
6:00 pm
Zumba
1 hour
Studio 1
Carolina Koch
20 SPOTS LEFT
loading...